HERMES

HERMES RECENTLY SOLD ITEMS

HERMES

Often referred to as the Rolls Royce of the handbag world, Hermes is the gateway to an exclusive club of wealth power and status. Crafted with fine leather and expert stitching, Hermes handbags are one of the most coveted accessories in the world. Thanks to designers like Martin Margiela and Jean-Paul Gaultier, the brand has maintained its quality and class.

 

Hermes Bags – Which one is perfect for you?

 

The Hermes Birkin

An iconic bag, the Hermes Birkin has a wait list of up to 2 years and 4 years in case you would want on in exotic skin. The Hermes bag was introduced in 1984 by Jean Louis Dumas. The inspiration of the bag involves a well-known story where Ms. Birkin spilled the contents of her straw tote, which in turn gave Jean Louis Dumas the idea to create a bag that suited jet-setting women who have too much to carry.  The Hermes Birkin is built on craftsmanship and heritage – and is perhaps best summed up best by a Hong Kong-based investor and Birkin collector who told the New York Times, “Birkins are like currency: You can cash out any time.”

BEST FOR: It’s the epitome of luxury fashion – It’s just got to be on your bucket list.  

 

The Hermes Evelyne

Chic, durable and easy to carry, the Hermes Evelyne is ideal for those who are free-spirited. Introduced in 1978, the bag is named after Evelyne Bertrand who was once the head of the riding department at the brand. Like all Hermes bags, the Evelyne too us handstitched. The Hermes Evelyne is for the brand’s sporty clients. Its perfect for busy days when one needs to run all sorts of errands.

BEST FOR: A relaxed feel that is refreshing; the Hermes Evelyne is all about free-spirited and sexy provocation.

 

The Hermes Kelly

Originally called the ‘Sac A Courroie Pour Dames’ (meaning ‘Bags With A Strap For Ladies’ in English) the Kelly was designed by Robert Dumas in 1930. The bag was renamed Kelly after the actress Grace Kelly was photographed trying to hide her pregnancy with the bag. Overnight images of this beautiful bag were on the covers of all international magazines making it an overnight sensation.

BEST FOR: A masterpiece, the Hermes Kelly is best carried to occasions when you want to leave a lasting impression.

 

Hermes Handbags Clutches and Wallets Price List

An indicative price list*

 

 Estimated Retail PricePre Owned Price (Avg)
Hermes Birkin 25 Bag650000425000
Hermes Birkin 30 Bag720000500000
Hermes Birkin 35 Bag790000590000
Hermes Birkin 40 Bag870000650000
Hermes Togo Kelly 32 Bag780000546000
Hermes Epsom Kelly Mini Bag525000315000
Hermes Kelly Epsom Long Wallet230000161000
Hermes Epsom Bearn Gusset Wallet180000130000
Hermes Clemency Evelyne III PM Bag240000190000
Hermes Clemency Evelyne III GM Bag265000210000
Hermes Clic-Clac H Bracelet4500036000
Hermes Bridges De Gala Extra Wide Bracelet4800040000
Hermes H Buckel Reversible Belt8500045000

 

Buying an Authentic Pre Owned Hermes Handbag Online India

My Luxury Bargain offers a unique selection of authentic bags and accessories from Hermes to shop online and delivers in India and abroad. All items are authenticated twice and come with a lifetime money back guarantee. Buy your favorite Hermes handbag online on easy Emi’s or negotiate with the seller for a better price.